High School Girls U19
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ashtyn CASON | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alternate Alternate | ZA | Yes | Lune Holder | |
- | Simone Blitenthall | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jodi Moreno | ZA | Hilton Village Squash Club | No | - |
[7] | Neha Singh | Ashton College Ballito | No | - | |
[5] | Grace Koenig | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Carla Pearson | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
- | DANA JORGENSEN | ZA | Durban Girls College High | No | - |
[3] | sophia solodovnicova singh | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[4] | Emily Wakefield | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - | |
- | Aphile Sithole | ZA | Pietermaritzburg Girl's High School | No | - |
- | Emma Carlaw | St. Anne's Diocesan College | No | - | |
[6] | Olivia Clark | Cowan House | No | - | |
[8] | Zemichke Snyman | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Robyn Walters | ZA | Hilton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kendra Reddy | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Alexandra Uys | ZA | St. Anne's Diocesan College | No | - |
[2] | Zahra Ferreira | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Lune Holder | Ferrum High | No | - | |
- | Zalika Meyer | ZA | Dundee High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-11-03 2:45pm | A3 | WTS - Court 21 |
Simone Blitenthall
|
Jodi Moreno
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2023-11-03 2:45pm | A14 | WTS - Court 12 |
Robyn Walters
|
Kendra Reddy
|
1-6, 3-6 |
N/A | A17 | WTS - Court 15 |
Ashtyn CASON [1]
|
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-11-04 9:00am | A18 | WTS - Court 13 |
Jodi Moreno
|
Neha Singh [7]
|
2-6, 6-4, 5-10 |
2023-11-04 9:00am | A19 | WTS - Court 14 |
Grace Koenig [5]
|
Carla Pearson
|
6-0, 7-5 |
2023-11-04 9:00am | A20 | WTS - Court 12 |
DANA JORGENSEN
|
sophia solodovnicova singh [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-11-04 9:00am | A21 | WTS - Court 11 |
Emily Wakefield [4]
|
Aphile Sithole
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-11-04 9:00am | A22 | WTS - Court 10 |
Emma Carlaw
|
Olivia Clark [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-11-04 9:00am | A23 | WTS - Court 9 |
Zemichke Snyman [8]
|
Kendra Reddy
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-11-04 9:00am | A24 | WTS - Court 8 |
Alexandra Uys
|
Zahra Ferreira [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-11-04 11:40am | A25 | WTS - Court 7 |
Ashtyn CASON [1]
|
Neha Singh [7]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-11-04 11:40am | A26 | WTS - Court 20 |
Grace Koenig [5]
|
sophia solodovnicova singh [3]
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-8 |
2023-11-04 11:40am | A27 | WTS - Court 19 |
Emily Wakefield [4]
|
Olivia Clark [6]
|
3-6, 6-1, 11-9 |
2023-11-04 11:40am | A28 | WTS - Court 16 |
Kendra Reddy
|
Zahra Ferreira [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-11-05 7:45am | A29 | WTS - Court 14 |
Ashtyn CASON [1]
|
Grace Koenig [5]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2023-11-05 7:45am | A30 | WTS - Court 13 |
Emily Wakefield [4]
|
Zahra Ferreira [2]
|
6-7, 5-7 |
2023-11-05 10:20am | A31 | WTS - Court 10 |
Ashtyn CASON [1]
|
Zahra Ferreira [2]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2023-11-05 10:20am | B1 | WTS - Court 22 |
Grace Koenig [5]
|
Emily Wakefield [4]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2023-11-05 9:00am | C1 | WTS - Court 7 |
Neha Singh [7]
|
sophia solodovnicova singh [3]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-11-05 9:00am | C2 | WTS - Court 8 |
Olivia Clark [6]
|
Kendra Reddy
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-11-05 11:40am | C3 | WTS - Court 7 |
sophia solodovnicova singh [3]
|
Olivia Clark [6]
|
7-6, 6-7, 5-10 |
2023-11-05 11:40am | D1 | WTS - Court 10 |
Neha Singh [7]
|
Kendra Reddy
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2023-11-04 11:40am | E2 | WTS - Court 10 |
Carla Pearson
|
DANA JORGENSEN
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-11-04 11:40am | E3 | WTS - Court 9 |
Aphile Sithole
|
Emma Carlaw
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2023-11-04 11:40am | E4 | WTS - Court 8 |
Zemichke Snyman [8]
|
Alexandra Uys
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-11-05 9:00am | E5 | WTS - Court 15 |
Jodi Moreno
|
Carla Pearson
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2023-11-05 9:00am | E6 | WTS - Court 16 |
Aphile Sithole
|
Alexandra Uys
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-11-05 11:40am | E7 | WTS - Court 12 |
Carla Pearson
|
Alexandra Uys
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-11-05 11:40am | F1 | WTS - Court 23 |
Jodi Moreno
|
Aphile Sithole
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2023-11-05 10:20am | G2 | WTS - Court 9 |
Emma Carlaw
|
Zemichke Snyman [8]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2023-11-05 11:40am | G3 | WTS - Court 21 |
DANA JORGENSEN
|
Zemichke Snyman [8]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | I15 | - |
Simone Blitenthall
|
Robyn Walters
|