Boys U11 Rounds 1 & 2
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Phenyo Peta | ZA | Polokwane High Performance Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Emile Meyer | Centurion Junior Squash | No | - | |
[3] | Xander Smit | Centurion Junior Squash | No | - | |
[4] | Luan Du Plessis | ZA | Centurion Junior Squash | No | - |
[5] | Hercules Froneman | ZA | Midstream Ridge Primary School | No | - |
[6] | Kyle van Lelyveld | ZA | Centurion Junior Squash | No | - |
[7] | Gert Oosthuizen | ZA | Centurion Junior Squash | No | - |
[8] | Andrew Oosthuizen | ZA | Centurion Junior Squash | No | - |
[9] | Ruben De Koning | ZA | Centurion Junior Squash | No | - |
[10] | Matthew Basson | ZA | Centurion Junior Squash | No | - |
[11] | Noah Senatla | ZA | Midstream Ridge Primary School | No | - |
[12] | Wenzi Moalusi | BW | Alpha Squash Academy | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-04-19 6:15pm | A1 | PCC - Court 4 |
Phenyo Peta [1]
|
Wenzi Moalusi [12]
|
15-13, 7-15, 9-15, 12-15 |
2024-04-19 5:45pm | A2 | PCC - Court 5 |
Emile Meyer [2]
|
Noah Senatla [11]
|
15-12, 15-13, 15-10 |
2024-04-19 6:15pm | A3 | PCC - Court 5 |
Xander Smit [3]
|
Matthew Basson [10]
|
15-5, 15-5, 15-5 |
2024-04-19 7:45pm | A4 | PCC - Court 5 |
Luan Du Plessis [4]
|
Ruben De Koning [9]
|
15-9, 15-3, 15-4 |
2024-04-19 7:45pm | A5 | PCC - Court 4 |
Hercules Froneman [5]
|
Andrew Oosthuizen [8]
|
9-15, 15-8, 15-11, 5-15, 2-15 |
2024-04-19 7:50pm | A6 | PCC - Court 1 |
Kyle van Lelyveld [6]
|
Gert Oosthuizen [7]
|
6-15, 3-15, 15-11, 17-15, 10-15 |
2024-04-20 1:10pm | A7 | PCC - Court 3 |
Wenzi Moalusi [12]
|
Gert Oosthuizen [7]
|
2-15, 6-15, 4-15 |
2024-04-20 1:10pm | A8 | PCC - Court 4 |
Emile Meyer [2]
|
Andrew Oosthuizen [8]
|
11-15, 11-15, 15-13, 15-13, 15-12 |
2024-04-20 1:10pm | A9 | PCC - Court 5 |
Xander Smit [3]
|
Luan Du Plessis [4]
|
15-8, 15-13, 15-13 |
2024-04-20 1:45pm | A10 | PCC - Court 5 |
Kyle van Lelyveld [6]
|
Phenyo Peta [1]
|
15-5, 15-3, 15-2 |
2024-04-20 1:45pm | A11 | PCC - Court 4 |
Hercules Froneman [5]
|
Noah Senatla [11]
|
15-6, 15-10, 12-15, 15-10 |
2024-04-20 1:45pm | A12 | PCC - Court 3 |
Ruben De Koning [9]
|
Matthew Basson [10]
|
15-13, 16-14, 13-15, 7-15, 11-15 |
TBD | A13 | - |
Gert Oosthuizen [7]
|
Emile Meyer [2]
|
No Result |
TBD | A14 | - |
Xander Smit [3]
|
Luan Du Plessis [4]
|
No Result |
TBD | A15 | - |
Andrew Oosthuizen [8]
|
Wenzi Moalusi [12]
|
No Result |
TBD | A16 | - |
Kyle van Lelyveld [6]
|
Hercules Froneman [5]
|
No Result |
TBD | A17 | - |
Matthew Basson [10]
|
Ruben De Koning [9]
|
No Result |
TBD | A18 | - |
Noah Senatla [11]
|
Phenyo Peta [1]
|
No Result |