Southern Squash League Inc
A Grade Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND July 8 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Westerfolds Templestowe (2) | 96 | Squash Melbourne (1) | 9 July 7:30pm Westerfolds - Templestowe | Pending |
2 | Monash University (1) | 96 | Mulgrave (1) | 8 July 7:30pm Mulgrave Country Club | 7 |
3 | Squash Melbourne (2) | 85 | 9 July 7:00pm | BYE | |
4 | Westerfolds Templestowe (3) | 71 | Squash Melbourne (3) | 10 July 7:00pm Squash Melbourne | Pending |
5 | Squash Melbourne (3) | 57 | Westerfolds Templestowe (3) | 10 July 7:00pm Squash Melbourne | Pending |
6 | Squash Melbourne (1) | 53 | Westerfolds Templestowe (2) | 9 July 7:30pm Westerfolds - Templestowe | Pending |
7 | Mulgrave (1) | 41 | Monash University (1) | 8 July 7:30pm Mulgrave Country Club | 11 |
A Reserve Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND July 8 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Mt District (2) | 118 | Monash University (2) | 9 July 7:00pm Monash University Squash Club | Pending |
2 | Grace Park Hawthorn Club (2) | 105 | Melbourne University (1) | 10 July 7:00pm Grace Park Hawthorn Club | Pending |
3 | Monash University (2) | 92 | Mt District (2) | 9 July 7:00pm Monash University Squash Club | Pending |
4 | Mt District (1) | 89 | Westerfolds Templestowe (4) | 9 July 7:00pm Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club | Pending |
5 | Grace Park Hawthorn Club (1) | 78 | Squash Melbourne (4) | 10 July 7:00pm Squash Melbourne | Pending |
6 | Westerfolds Templestowe (4) | 73 | Mt District (1) | 9 July 7:00pm Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club | Pending |
7 | Melbourne University (1) | 49 | Grace Park Hawthorn Club (2) | 10 July 7:00pm Grace Park Hawthorn Club | Pending |
8 | Squash Melbourne (4) | 44 | Grace Park Hawthorn Club (1) | 10 July 7:00pm Squash Melbourne | Pending |
B Grade Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND July 8 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Monash University (3) | 104 | Squash Melbourne (5) | 10 July 7:00pm Squash Melbourne | Pending |
2 | MCC (1) @ MSAC | 87 | Westerfolds Templestowe (5) | 9 July 7:00pm MCC Squash Club | Pending |
3 | Westerfolds Templestowe (6) | 85 | Squash Melbourne (6) | 9 July 7:30pm Westerfolds - Templestowe | Pending |
4 | Mt District (3) | 83 | Monash University (4) | 9 July 7:00pm Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club | Pending |
5 | Squash Melbourne (6) | 81 | Westerfolds Templestowe (6) | 9 July 7:30pm Westerfolds - Templestowe | Pending |
6 | Monash University (4) | 76 | Mt District (3) | 9 July 7:00pm Mountain District Squash & Racquetball Club | Pending |
7 | Westerfolds Templestowe (5) | 69 | MCC (1) @ MSAC | 9 July 7:00pm MCC Squash Club | Pending |
8 | Squash Melbourne (5) | 63 | Monash University (3) | 10 July 7:00pm Squash Melbourne | Pending |
B Reserve Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND July 8 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | MCC (2) @ MSAC | 109 | Squash Melbourne (8) | 9 July 7:00pm MCC Squash Club | Pending |
2 | Westerfolds Templestowe (7) | 105 | Melbourne University (2) | 10 July 7:00pm Melbourne University Squash Club | Pending |
3 | Squash Melbourne (8) | 90 | MCC (2) @ MSAC | 9 July 7:00pm MCC Squash Club | Pending |
4 | Melbourne University (2) | 88 | Westerfolds Templestowe (7) | 10 July 7:00pm Melbourne University Squash Club | Pending |
5 | Squash Melbourne (7) | 83 | Squash Melbourne (9) | 9 July 7:00pm Squash Melbourne | Pending |
6 | Mulgrave (3) | 82 | Mulgrave (2) | 7:30pm Mulgrave Country Club | 12 |
7 | Mulgrave (2) | 81 | Mulgrave (3) | 7:30pm Mulgrave Country Club | 6 |
8 | Squash Melbourne (9) | 28 | Squash Melbourne (7) | 9 July 7:00pm Squash Melbourne | Pending |
C Grade Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND July 8 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Maccabi (1) @ MSAC | 98 | Squash Melbourne (10) | 10 July 7:00pm Squash Melbourne | Pending |
2 | Squash Melbourne (10) | 85 | Maccabi (1) @ MSAC | 10 July 7:00pm Squash Melbourne | Pending |
3 | Mt District (4) | 73 | Squash Melbourne (11) | 9 July 7:00pm Squash Melbourne | Pending |
4 | Melbourne University (3) | 68 | Monash University (6) | 10 July 7:00pm Melbourne University Squash Club | Pending |
5 | Monash University (6) | 67 | Melbourne University (3) | 10 July 7:00pm Melbourne University Squash Club | Pending |
6 | Squash Melbourne (11) | 67 | Mt District (4) | 9 July 7:00pm Squash Melbourne | Pending |
7 | Monash University (5) | 28 | 10 July 7:00pm | BYE |
C Reserve Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND July 8 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Melbourne University (4) | 109 | Maccabi (2) @ MSAC | 9 July 7:00pm Maccabi Squash Club | Pending |
2 | Westerfolds Templestowe (8) | 107 | Monash University (7) | 9 July 7:30pm Westerfolds - Templestowe | Pending |
3 | Monash University (8) | 96 | Squash Melbourne (12) | 9 July 7:00pm Monash University Squash Club | Pending |
4 | Squash Melbourne (12) | 72 | Monash University (8) | 9 July 7:00pm Monash University Squash Club | Pending |
5 | Monash University (7) | 62 | Westerfolds Templestowe (8) | 9 July 7:30pm Westerfolds - Templestowe | Pending |
6 | Maccabi (2) @ MSAC | 40 | Melbourne University (4) | 9 July 7:00pm Maccabi Squash Club | Pending |
Cup Grade Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND June 10 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | MCC (1) @ MSAC | 201 | GF Melbourne University (1) | 11 June 7:30pm Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club | 16 |
2 | Melbourne University (1) | 189 | GF MCC (1) @ MSAC | 11 June 7:30pm Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club | 2 |
3 | Mt District (1) | 103 | |||
4 | Westerfolds Templestowe (1) | 83 |
A Grade Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND June 10 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Mulgrave (2) | 212 | GF Mulgrave (1) | 11 June 7:30pm Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club | 15 |
2 | Mulgrave (1) | 181 | GF Mulgrave (2) | 11 June 7:30pm Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club | 3 |
3 | Kooyong (1) | 134 | |||
4 | Kooyong (2) | 116 | |||
5 | Mt District (2) | 83 |
Grade 1 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND June 17 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Westerfolds Templestowe (1) | 2641 | GF Mt District (1) | 21 June 9:45am Westerfolds - Templestowe | 165 |
2 | Mt District (1) | 2610 | GF Westerfolds Templestowe (1) | 21 June 9:45am Westerfolds - Templestowe | 146 |
3 | Mulgrave (1) | 2401 | |||
4 | Mt District (2) | 2322 |
Grade 2 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND June 17 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Mulgrave (3) | 2583 | GF Mt District (4) | 21 June 9:45am Westerfolds - Templestowe | 137 |
2 | Mt District (4) | 2490 | GF Mulgrave (3) | 21 June 9:45am Westerfolds - Templestowe | 159 |
3 | Mulgrave (2) | 2480 | |||
4 | Mt District (3) | 2251 |
- 2024 SSL Open Summer Pennant
- 2023 SSL Open Spring Pennant
- 2023 SSL Friday Daytime Spring Pennant
- 2023 SSL Women's Spring Pennant
- 2023 SSL Open Winter Pennant
- 2023 SSL Open Summer Pennant
- 2023 SSL Women's Autumn Pennant
- 2023 SSL Friday Daytime Autumn Pennant
- 2022 SSL Open Spring Pennant
- 2022 SSL Women's Spring Pennant
- 2022 SSL Friday Daytime Spring Pennant
- 2022 SSL Open Winter Pennant
- 2022 SSL Open Summer Pennant
- 2022 SSL Women's Autumn Pennant
- 2022 SSL Friday Daytime Autumn Pennant
- 2021 SSL Women's Spring Pennant
- 2021 SSL Friday Daytime Spring Pennant
- 2021 SSL Open Winter Pennant
- 2021 SSL Friday Daytime Autumn Pennant
- 2021 SSL Women's Autumn Pennant
- 2021 SSL Open Summer Pennant
- 2020 SSL Women's Autumn Pennant
- 2020 SSL Friday Daytime Autumn Pennant
- 2020 SSL Open Summer Pennant
- 2019 SSL Open Spring Pennant
- 2019 SSL Friday Daytime Spring Pennant
- 2019 Melbourne SSL Women's Spring Pennant
- 2019 SSL Open Winter Pennant
- 2019 SSL Autumn Friday Daytime
- 2019 Melbourne SSL Women's Autumn Pennant
- 2019 Melbourne SSL Open Summer Pennant